Shipping Charges & GST will be added at the end while placing the order. COD is available till amount INR 3000, additional shipping charges will be levied accordingly. Happy Candle Making :)
Premium Natural Unrefined Shea Butter for Massage Candles Making & Cosmetics
Shea Butter is made by extracting fat from Shea Nut of Shea Tree, which is typically find in West Africa. Our Shea Butter is imported directly from Ghana & is free from harmful chemical or additives.
Natural Unrefined Shea Butter is widely used in Cosmetic & Skin care products such as, Lotions, Moisturizers, & Salves. It can also be used in Cold Processed soaps, but only in small amount as adding Shea Butter in large amount could make the soap too soft.
Shea Butter can also be used in making Massage Candles. This makes it a widely popular ingredients among Candle Manufactures as well.
Unlock the secrets of shea butter and let your creativity flow with our Premium Natural Unrefined Shea Butter. Your skin and your customers will thank you. Experience the difference of pure, unrefined shea butter in your massage candles and cosmetics. Elevate your self-care routine and enhance your product formulations with the nourishing power of nature. Order now and embark on a journey to healthier, more radiant skin, and unforgettable relaxation experiences.
Shea Butter helps in moisturizing dry skin and have amazing anti-inflammatory & anti-aging properties. Shea Butter also improves skin elasticity and helps reducing strech marks. The high fat content in shea butter, its moisturising and hydrating properties, make it an excellent alternative to using lotions for dry skin during winters. It’s perfect for cracked and dry heels, hands, elbows and knee.
Note: For External purposes only. Not for making Food grade products
100 Gm, 250 Gm, 500gm, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 kg, 20 Kg