Shopping Cart

Subtotal: 362.75

View cartCheckout

Natural Refined Shea Butter for Massage Candles & Cosmetics

From 80.00 inc. all taxes

Shea Butter is made by extracting fat from Shea Nut of Shea Tree, which is typically find in West Africa. Refined Shea Butter is white and odorless which makes it perfect for making cosmetic products, since it does not impact the odor or color of the final product.

Our Shea Butter is imported directly from Ghana & is free from harmful chemical or additives.

Natural Refined Shea Butter is widely used in Cosmetic & Skin care products such as, Lotions, Moisturizers, & Salves. It can also be used in Cold Processed soaps, but only in small amount as adding Shea Butter in large amount could make the soap too soft.

Shea Butter can also be used in making Massage Candles. This makes it a widely popular ingredients among Candle Manufactures as well.

SKU: N/A Category: Tag:

Shea Butter helps in moisturizing dry skin and have amazing anti-inflammatory & anti-aging properties. Shea Butter also improves skin elasticity and helps reducing stretch marks.

The high fat content in shea butter, its moisturising and hydrating properties, make it an excellent alternative to using lotions for dry skin during winters. It’s perfect for cracked and dry heels, hands, elbows and knee.

Note: For External purposes only. Not for making Food grade products

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Weight

100 Gm, 250 Gm, 500 Gm, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 kg, 20 Kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Natural Refined Shea Butter for Massage Candles & Cosmetics”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *